Legal notice

Last updated: 8 August 2026

Website publisher

The website ulangatours.com is published by ULANGA TOURS, a French limited liability company (SARL) with share capital of €8,000, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 521 310 763 — SIRET 521 310 763 00029.

Registered office: 10 rue Euryale Dehaynin, 75019 Paris, France.

Contact: contact@ulangatours.com — +33 1 42 39 42 32. The publication director is the management of ULANGA TOURS.

Registration and professional guarantees

ULANGA TOURS operates as a travel and tourism operator registered with Atout France under number IM075140032 since 4 August 2026.

The agency is accredited by the International Air Transport Association (IATA).

Its financial guarantee is provided by the Association Professionnelle de Solidarité du Tourisme (APST), 87-89 rue La Boétie, 75008 Paris, France, since 28 May 2026.

Its professional liability insurance is provided by HISCOX SA — Hiscox France, 12 quai des Queyries, CS 41177, 33072 Bordeaux Cedex, France — since 1 January 2026.

Hosting

The website is hosted by IONOS SARL on a virtual private server (VPS). IONOS SARL is located at 7 place de la Gare, BP 70109, 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex, France, and can be reached on +33 805 542 180.

Intellectual property

The texts, photographs, graphics, trade marks and other content on this website are protected by the applicable intellectual property rights. Any full or partial reproduction or reuse requires prior permission from ULANGA TOURS or the relevant rights holder.